Program

SL1
Special Lecture: President of WFNS
Speaker Nelson M. Oyesiku
(University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, USA)
SL2
Special Lecture: President of Japan Medical Association
ICL
International Cultural Lecture:
How the History of the Qing Dynasty Helps Us Understand China Today
Speaker Matthew H. Sommer
(Stanford University, Stanford, CA, USA)
CS
Cultural Seminar: Rakugo
EIC
Editor-in Chief Forum
Speaker Jun Chen
(University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA)
Nelson M. Oyesiku
(University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, USA)
James T. Rutka
(University of Toronto, Tronto, Canada)
CP1
Concentrating Wisdom to Overcome the COVID-19 Pandemic
CP2
Family Consent of Organ donation in Brain-Death
CP3
Diverse Work Style Reform
SP1
Pursue Science and Cultivate Phronesis:
Cerebral Aneurysm and Subarachnoid Hemorrhage
SP2
Pursue Science and Cultivate Phronesis:
Medical Revolution with Current Technology
Speaker Vitor Mendes Pereira
(St Michael’s Hospital, Toronto, Canada)
SP3
Pursue Science and Cultivate Phronesis:
Glioma
Speaker Wolfgang Wick
(University of Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany)
SP4
Pursue Science and Cultivate Phronesis:
Brain Ischemia and Revascularization
Speaker Eng H. Lo
(Harvard Medical School, Massachusetts General Hospital, Boston, MA, USA)
SP5
Pursue Science and Cultivate Phronesis:
Visualization of Bain Function
SP6
Pursue Science and Cultivate Phronesis:
Epilepsy
SP7
Pursue Science and Cultivate Phronesis:
Dementia
SP8
Pursue Science and Cultivate Phronesis:
CSF Circulation and Pathophysiology of Hydrocephalus
Speaker Maiken Nedergaard
(University of Rochester Medical Center, Rochester, NY, USA)
SP9
Pursue Science and Cultivate Phronesis:
Reconstruction of Brain and Nerve Function
SY01
Treatment and Long-term Outcomes for Pediatric Brain Tumors
Speaker James T. Rutka
(University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada)
SY02
Treatment Strategy and Functional Outcomes for Cerebellopontine Angle Tumors
SY03
Pathophysiology and Treatment strategy for Lesions in Craniovertebral Junction
Speaker Atul Goel
(Seth G.S. Medical College and K.E.M Hospital, Mumbai, India)
SY04
Improving Clinical Outcomes of Mechanical Thrombectomy
SY05
Long-term Outcomes for Spinal Dysraphism and Lipomas
SY06
Basic and Translational Research for Cerebrovascular Disease
SY07
Current Treatment and Therapeutic Indication for Neuromodulation
SY08
Molecular Diagnosis and Treatment Strategy for Gliomas
Speaker Wolfgang Wick
(University of Heidelberg Medical Center, Heidelberg, Germany)
SY09
Treatment Strategy for Cervical Internal Carotid Artery Stenosis
SY10
Status Quo of Treatment for Cerebral Aneurysms in Japan
SY11
Dawn of dAVF Treatment
Speaker René Chapot
(Alfried Krupp Hospital, Essen, Germany)
SY12
Treatment Strategy for Craniosynostosis
SY13
Social Enlightenment of Sports-Related Head Injury
SY14
Genomics and Metabolomics for Neuronal Diseases
SY15
Pathogenesis and Functional Preservation for Diencephalon Pituitary Tumors
SY16
Dawn of dAVF Treatment
Speaker Yong Sam Shin
(The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St Mary’s Hospital, Seoul, Korea)
SY17
Pathophysiology and Treatment for Moyamoya Disease
SY18
How do you treat Skull Base Tumors?
Speaker Juan C. Fernandez-Miranda
(Stanford University Medical Center, Stanford, CA, USA)
SY19
Strategy of AVM Treatment, Revisited
Speaker René Chapot
(Alfried Krupp Hospital, Essen, Germany)
Ying Mao
(Fudan University, Huashan Hospital, Shanghai, China)
SY20
Best Treatment for Degenerative Lumbar Spine
SY21
Front Line of eTSS
SY22
Basic and Translational Research for Gliomas
SY23
Characteristics and Problems of Head Trauma in the Aging Society
SY24
Role of Neurosurgeons in Child Abuse
SY25
New Development of Treatment for Degenerative Cervical Spine
VS01
Surgical Strategy and Tactics for Difficult Meningiomas
VS02
Science of the Bypass Surgery
VS03
Neurosurgery Front Line: Operating Room, Microscope, Surgical Support
VS04
Treatment Strategy for Difficult Cerebral Aneurysms
Speaker Shuo Wang
(Capital Medical University, Beijing Tiantan Hospital, Beijing, China)
Yong Bae Kim
(Yonsei University, Severance Hospital, Seoul, Korea)
Eka J. Wahjoepramono
(Pelita Harapan University, Tangerang, Indonesia)
VS05
Future of Neuroendoscopic Surgery
VS06
Surgical Strategy for Brainstem Lesions
Speaker Oliver Bozinov
(University of St. Gallen Medical School, St. Gallen, Switzerland)
VS07
Advancement of Cosmetic Craniotomy
VS08
Tips and Pearls in Surgery for Spinal Tumors

ページトップ